Principal Donors

R & M Champion de Crespigny Foundation

John & Glenda Kidman

Felicity & John Lord

Platinum Donors

Graham Hobbs OAM

Stephen & Gill Hicks

Day Family Foundation

Michael & Tracey Whiting

Erin Faehrmann

Major Donors

Terry & Anne Sullivan

Craig Brown & Julie McLellan

Indulkaninna Foundation

David McKee AO & Pam McKee

Isabelle Michell

Ian & Pamela Wall OAM

Rick Allert AO and Barb Allert

Wes & Susan Seja

Program Donors

David & Susie Whiting

Peter Marshman OAM & Joan Marshman

Donald & Jill Cant

Fiona & Hugh MacLachlan

GP Securities

Grants SA

Impulse Boutique – Julie Cook

John Phillips & Dymphia James

Karen Farmer

Michael & Silvana Angelakis

Peter Marshman OAM & Joan Marshman

David Adams

Patricia & Ed Michell

David and Susie Whiting

Penny Bowen & Don Donlan

Safework SA

Ian Wall OAM AM and Pamela Wall OAM

Leadership Donors

Angela Moran

Accru Harris Orchard

Angus Brown

Angus Leitch

Jim & Bronwyn Whiting

Bardie Simpson

Bernard & Sharyn Booth

BMD Group

David & Jane McMahon

Denis Prider

Ian & Sue Leitch

John & Dawn Eastwood

Karen Fitzgerald Fund

Louise & Michael Rigoni

Mario & Patricia Corena

Milton Corporation Foundation

Pat Cohen

Peggy Charitable Foundation

Peter Whiting

Rick & Jo Collins

SA Care – Andrew Marshall

Raymond & Tina Spencer

Sarah & Mark Hender

Hamish Nairn

Willa Wilson

Student Donors

Adrian & Polly Tembel

Aidan Rigoni

Andrew & Annie Mintz

Andrew & Liz Robertson

Angela & David Bonnin

Anna Baillie-Karas & Jason Karas

Annette & John Burkett

Ant & Mary-Lou Simpson

Arabella Branson & John Gerovasilis

David Shipway

Bec Adams & James Coley

Ben & Edwina Lumbers

Ben & Jo Wilson

Ben & Prue Noble

Ben Robinson & Sue Cocks

Bill & Gayle Botting

David Nash – Brighton Crash

Cath & Michael Rocketts

Jane Doyle

Chris & Kay Atkins

Chrissy Esau & Mike Young

Chrissy Middleton

Christine Raptis

David & Nicole Crawford

Colin & Jean Matthews

Colin Causby

Craig & Sue Ball

Creagh & Patty O’Connor

Customs Agency Services

Dan & Celeste Spernat

Dan & Julie Eddington

David & Kathie Simmons

David O’Loughlin

Deborah & Mark Hamilton

Dee Whitford

Dennis & Anne Sims

Department of Social Services

District Council of Grant

Dot & Dean Day

Douglas Fahlbusch & Liz Fahlbusch-Moore

Chris Powell – DuncanPowell

Scott Hender

Colin Dunsford

Fay Fuller Foundation

Fraser Bell

Gayle & Andrew Robertson

Geoff & Catherine Babidge

Geoff & Jennifer Robertson

Geoff McIntyre

Harley & Honi Hooper

Helen & Dick Fidock

Helen & Legh Davis

Henry & Kym-Lea Angas

Henry Michell & Mandy Cooper

Ian & Chris Gould

Ian & Julie Carman

Ian Charlton

Kathryn & Nick House

Iona Levinson

Jane Thomas

Janet & Ian McLachlan

Jason & Sandra Di Ulio

Jeff Allen

Jen & Peter Cundy

Jill Hill & Bob Warner

Jim & Vizma Hazel

Joe & Dee Walker

John & Cheryl Chappell

John & Jane Ayers

John & Jane Wallace

John Denton

Jonathan & Simonne Rogers

Josephine Cooper

Josh & Cathy Simons

Joy Kelly

Julia & Grant Mackintosh

Julie & Guy Pitman

Julie & Rick Abbott

Kathy & Michael Harbison

Ken & Philippa Williams

Kym & Maria Obst

Lee Ross-Solomon & Richard Solomon

Leo Walsh & Pauline Carr

Leschele & Darcy Economos

Lioness Club of Mount Gambier

Liquor Industry Charity Golf Day

Loretta Reynolds

Lou & Valeria Miranda

Oriana Piscioneri

Mary Lou Bishop & Joe Verco

Meredyth & John Sarah

Michael & Susan Brock

Michael Abbott & Sue Crafter

Michele Gayler

Mount Gambier West Rotary Club

N.F. McDonnell & Sons

Nick & Anna Waterman

Nick Karasoulas

Noel Barr Toyota

Odessa Pty Ltd

Paul Sutton

Penny & Bill Fowler

Peter & Judy Watson

Phil & Alison Hoffmann

Nick Chigwidden – PhysioXtra

Pip Darby

Richard & Fiona Harris

Robyn & Colin Cowan

Roger & Diana Higgins

Rotary Club of Hyde Park

Rotary Club of Millicent

Rotary Club of Prospect

RV Jordan

SAMEX Australian Meat Company

Sandra & Peter Gregg

Sandy & Bree Nott

Sandy’s Memorial Trust

Sarah & Angus Irwin

Scholle Packaging

Simon & Kerry Lehman

Simon & Lucille O’Loughlin

Skye McGregor

Karl Heinz Zirkel

Sonnie Fong

Statewide Oil

Con & Voula Michalakis

Stephanie & Julian Grose

Stephen & Denni Noble

Stephen & Steph Couche

Stuart Champion de Crespigny

Sue & Peter Sweeney

Sue & Ross Dillon

Susan & Rob Hunt

Tim Kelly

Tony & Milica Maiello

Trina Crawford & Rick Power

Tumby Bay District Community Bank

Vince & Sandra Ciccarello

Vince & Charissa Tarzia

Vito & Anya Rinaldi

Wendy & Grant Raymond

Will & Georgie Duncan

Robert & Annabel Hill-Smith – Yalumba Wines

Life Members

Peter Marshman OAM

Karen Marshman

Mike de la Haye

Conrad Guerra

Skye McGregor

Graham Hobbs OAM

Melanie Champion de Crespigny AM

Darryl Cross

Lee Newton

Tom Cleland

Joanna Thomas

Stacey Fremantle

Board Members

Dennis Laundy

Nicky Brand

Peter Marshman OAM

Matthew Fisher

Bec Adams

Michael Whiting

Darren Steele

Sue McMillan

Nick Chigwidden

Our Ambassador

Peter Carey OAM

Committee Members

Melanie Champion de Crespigny AM

Sharyn Booth

Chrissy Esau

Polly Tembel

Arabella Branson

Amy Mathews

Michael Whiting

Eddie Bell

Pat Carpenter

Tamsin Simounds

Nicole Cornes

John Tanti

Stephen Hicks

John & Glenda Kidman

Richard McDonough

Mayor Richard Sage

Ian McKay

Stu Husband

John & Felicity Lord

Nicole Croser

Want to learn more?

Contact us